No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Oh So Natural Gluten Free Salted Caramel Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image

Description

This bar delivers a balanced sweet and salty caramel flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slight crunchy contrast. Consumers report it as a convenient on the go snack, dessert substitute or lunchbox treat. Reviews commonly note satisfying texture, pronounced caramel taste, occasional comments about sweetness and packaging convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (41%), Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (11%), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Rice Crisps (5%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Chicory Fibre, Corn Flakes (4%), Caramel Fudge Balls (3%) {contains Milk, Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)]}, Vegetable Oil, Puffed Buckwheat, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Pepitas (1%), Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)]. Salt (0.5%), Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.

Check Oh So Natural Gluten Free Salted Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Oh So Natural Gluten Free Salted Caramel Bar | Spoonful