Is OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking