Is OH SUGAR!, TURKEY TOES CANDY CORN, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: RED #40, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #1 AND YELLOW #5 LAKE), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check OH SUGAR!, TURKEY TOES CANDY CORN, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH SUGAR!, TURKEY TOES CANDY CORN, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


