Is Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Salted caramel Greek yogurt cup offers a pronounced caramel flavor with a balance of sweet and saline notes; texture is thick, creamy and smooth, spoonable and consistent. Shoppers commonly eat it straight, with granola or fruit, in parfaits, or stirred into smoothies; reviews note rich taste, creaminess, and occasional oversweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel Greek yogurt cup offers a pronounced caramel flavor with a balance of sweet and saline notes; texture is thick, creamy and smooth, spoonable and consistent. Shoppers commonly eat it straight, with granola or fruit, in parfaits, or stirred into smoothies; reviews note rich taste, creaminess, and occasional oversweetness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK; WATER; NATURAL FLAVORS; CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 OF TAPIOCA STARCH; SEA SALT; ANNATTO EXTRACT & FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR); STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; VITAMIN D3; YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


