Is Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured grade a non-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mixed Berry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Peach Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


