Is Oikos Triple Zero Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt - Pineapple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Annatto Extract And Beta Carotene (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Carrageenan
Check Oikos Triple Zero Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt - Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt - Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt - Pineapple is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


