Is Old Bay Spicy Crab Dip With Old Bay Hot Sauce, Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HALF & HALF CREAM, CRAB MEAT, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OLD BAY HOT SAUCE (HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SALT, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLORING]), REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN), SHERRY WINE (WINE, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, OLD BAY (CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED), SPICES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check Old Bay Spicy Crab Dip With Old Bay Hot Sauce, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Bay Spicy Crab Dip With Old Bay Hot Sauce, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


