This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Spinach Dip, Restaurante Style Spinach Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER CHESTNUTS, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, LESS THAN 2% DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), DATEM.

Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Spinach Dip, Restaurante Style Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarLICKySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Vegetarian? Old Dutch Restaurante Style Spinach Dip, Restaurante Style Spinach | Spoonful