Is Old Elpaso Medium 3 Pepper Blend a Blend of Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno & Habanero Peppers and Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers, Medium 3 Pepper Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with peppers
cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS), CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [SMOKED JALAPENO PEPPERS], SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (COLOR]), POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Old Elpaso Medium 3 Pepper Blend a Blend of Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno & Habanero Peppers and Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers, Medium 3 Pepper Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Elpaso Medium 3 Pepper Blend a Blend of Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno & Habanero Peppers and Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers, Medium 3 Pepper Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO CHEESE & ASADERO CHEESE SHREDS, MEXICAN BLEND
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Cheese · Piece


