Is Old fashioned oats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A 0% Calcium 0% Vitamin C 0% Iron 10% *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs: 2,500 80g 25g Calories: 2,000 Less than 65g Less than 20g al Fat at Fat Slesterol Less than 300mg dium 300mg Less than 2,400mg 2,400mg 300g 25g 375g 30g Tolal Carbohydrate Dietary Fiber INGREDIENTS: 100% ROLLED OATS. DISTRIBUTED BY C&S WHOLESALE GROCERS, INC KEENE, NH 03431

Check Old fashioned oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepCooking
Dairy Free? Old fashioned oats | Spoonful