Is Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skimmed milk powder
- sodium caseinate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sodium Caseinate, Stabilizers (340, 452I), Emulsifier , Anti-caking Agent ), Sugar, Maltodexrin, Instant Tea, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 White Bread Loaf, 18 oz, 18 Count
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


