Is OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FIBER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DRIED YEAST, ONION POWDER, THYME, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


