Is OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FIBER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DRIED YEAST, ONION POWDER, THYME, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


