Is Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas Vegan?

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed), Chickpea Flour, Red Quinoa, Lactose (Milk), Dried Green Olives, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Extract of Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Dried Chive, Dried Feta Cheese (Milk), Dried Bell Peppers, Dried White Pepper, Pink Peppercorn Extract, Ground White Pepper
Check Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Bread · Sheet


