Is Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried feta cheese
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed), Chickpea Flour, Red Quinoa, Lactose (Milk), Dried Green Olives, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Extract of Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Dried Chive, Dried Feta Cheese (Milk), Dried Bell Peppers, Dried White Pepper, Pink Peppercorn Extract, Ground White Pepper
Check Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Minute Rice Ready To Serve Organic Quinoa White & Red Sleeve - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


