Is Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed), Chickpea Flour, Red Quinoa, Lactose (Milk), Dried Green Olives, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Extract of Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Dried Chive, Dried Feta Cheese (Milk), Dried Bell Peppers, Dried White Pepper, Pink Peppercorn Extract, Ground White Pepper
Check Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives, Feta & Pink Peppercorn Chickpea & Red Quinoa Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Bread · Sheet


