Is Olives Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Smoky chipotle chilli flavoured pitted green olives ina red pepper and sunflower oil dressing Ingredients 82% Pitted Green Olives (Pitted Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Red Pepper Meze (Red Peppers, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar), Chipotle Chilli Paste (Chipotle Chilli Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Sea Salt, Onion, Sugar, Salt), Oregano, Parsley.
Check Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
About this product
Fruit · Whole


