Is OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND ACID), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SOKIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE,ALUMINUM SULFATE, SOKIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLUYCOL, MONOESTERS, MONO AND
Check OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLSON BAKING CO., LEMON CREAM CAKE SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
About this product
Snack · Slice


