Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain spelt flour
- whole grain barley flour
- wheat
- flour
- whole grain oat flour
- flaxseed flour
whole grain spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour (organic), whole grain spelt flour (organic), whole grain oat flour (organic), lupine (organic), whole grain barley flour (organic)), cane sugar (organic), sustainable palm oil (organic), hazelnuts (organic), hazelnuts paste (organic), carob flour (organic), honey (organic), flaxseed flour (organic), baking soda, sea salt, cinnamon (organic), cloves (organic)
Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


