Is OMEGA-3 DOUBLE STRENGTH (ENTERIC COATED) 1000MG - 50 SOFTGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mackerel
- anchovy
- sardine
- fish oil concentrate
mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil Concentrate (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel), Omega-3 Ty Acids, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid)
Check OMEGA-3 DOUBLE STRENGTH (ENTERIC COATED) 1000MG - 50 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA-3 DOUBLE STRENGTH (ENTERIC COATED) 1000MG - 50 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Equate Maximum Strength Gas Relief Antigas/Simenthicone 250mg 60 Softgels
Where to buy
OMEGA-3 DOUBLE STRENGTH (ENTERIC COATED) 1000MG - 50 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


