Is ASDA Plant Based by OMV! 4 Raspberry & Coconut Macaroon Slices 165g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Raspberry Jam (24%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry Purée Concentrate, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Desiccated Coconut (16%), Rice Flour, Sugar, Sultanas, Dried Sweetened Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk [Coconut Extract, Water], Chickpeas, Humectant (Glucose Syrup), Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Cornflour, Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check ASDA Plant Based by OMV! 4 Raspberry & Coconut Macaroon Slices 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based by OMV! 4 Raspberry & Coconut Macaroon Slices 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


