Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g Gluten Free?
Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a moist, fudgy texture characterize these brownies; reviewers frequently note intense cocoa taste, soft crumb, and satisfying chew. Used as a quick snack, dessert, or served warmed with coffee or ice cream, shoppers mention consistent portion size and convenient ready-to-eat format in reviews and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- flavouring
- gram flour
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a moist, fudgy texture characterize these brownies; reviewers frequently note intense cocoa taste, soft crumb, and satisfying chew. Used as a quick snack, dessert, or served warmed with coffee or ice cream, shoppers mention consistent portion size and convenient ready-to-eat format in reviews and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Slice


