Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bullseye Style Barbecue Sauce Sachet (17%) [Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Black Treacle [Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses], Spirit Vinegar, Maize Starch, Caramel Syrup, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Smoked Water, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper], Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Isolate (6%), Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Fibre, Flavourings, Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Salt, Cornflour, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Paprika Extract, Dextrose

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSnacking