Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bullseye Style Barbecue Sauce Sachet (17%) [Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Black Treacle [Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses], Spirit Vinegar, Maize Starch, Caramel Syrup, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Smoked Water, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper], Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Isolate (6%), Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Fibre, Flavourings, Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Salt, Cornflour, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Paprika Extract, Dextrose

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSnacking