Is On The Go Breakfast Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted peanuts
- honey seasoning honey powder honey
- honey
honey roasted peanuts
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Granola (Rolled Oats, Honey, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Salt), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts, Canola Oil), Honey Seasoning Honey Powder Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Sugar, Fructose, Xa
Check On The Go Breakfast Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Go Breakfast Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
On The Go Breakfast Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


