Is On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- 8% bacon
- parmesan cheese
- 631
- 627
- natural flavours
- +1 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creamy Cheddar Cheese Sauce (50%) (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Thickener (1422), Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavours (Flavour Enhancer (627, 631) (Milk)), Yeast Extract, Pepper, Spices), Cooked Macaroni Pasta (40%) (Water, Wheat Semolina, Vegetable Oil), Topping (Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Bacon, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Total Meal includes 7% Cheddar Cheese, 1.8% Bacon
Check On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


