Is On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- total meal includes 7% cheddar cheese
- 8% bacon
- bacon
- parmesan cheese
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- 631
- 627
- natural flavours
- 1422
- +1 more
total meal includes 7% cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creamy Cheddar Cheese Sauce (50%) (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Thickener (1422), Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavours (Flavour Enhancer (627, 631) (Milk)), Yeast Extract, Pepper, Spices), Cooked Macaroni Pasta (40%) (Water, Wheat Semolina, Vegetable Oil), Topping (Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Bacon, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Total Meal includes 7% Cheddar Cheese, 1.8% Bacon
Check On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Menu Loaded Mac & Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


