Is On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk solids
- animal fat
- dextrose
- 481
- 471
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Patty (Chicken , Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein (, Emulsifier), Yeast, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Flour, Thickener , Rye Flour, Gluten, Sugar, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472E), Vitamin (Thiamin, Folate), Iodised Salt, Colour (150D, 160C, 100, 102, 110), Spice, Vegetable Gum , Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, , Flavour Enhancer , Dextrose, Animal Fat, Vegetable Powder, Flavour, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Food Acid), Sesame Seed Bun, Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Mayonnaise, Thickener, Glucose, Salt, Food Acids, Mustard Powder, Vegetable Gum, Turmeric, Natural Colour (160B), View More
Check On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


