Is One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a acetate
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid; Less than 2% of: Biotin, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K1 (Phytomenadione). Contains: Wheat.
Check One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Nature Made Multi for Her, Gummies, Strawberry
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


