Is One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium d-pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- +7 more
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as acetate), Beta-Carotene (a source of Vitamin A), Thiamine (Vitamin B1) (Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Biotin (Biotin), Folate (Folic Acid), Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chromic Chloride), Copper (Cupric Sulfate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Manganeses (Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Zinc (Zinc Oxide).
Check One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


