Is One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (100% as beta-carotene and from ferment media) 450 mcg; Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid and from ferment media) 45 mg; Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol and from ferment media) 25 mcg (1000 IU); Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate and from ferment media) 7.5 mg; Vitamin K (as phylloquinone [K1] from ferment media and as menaquinone-7 [K2]) 61 mcg; Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochloride from ferment media) 1.6 mg; Riboflavin (from ferment media) 1.6 mg; Niacin (as niacinamide from ferment media) 16 mg; Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride from ferment media) 4.3 mg; Folate (as 118 mcg folic acid from ferment media) 200 mcg DFE; Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin from ferment media) 10 mcg; Biotin (from ferment media) 15 mcg; Pantothenic Acid (as calcium D-pantothenate from ferment media) 5 mg; Calcium (from organic algae Lithothamnion spp.) 40 mg; Iodine (as potassium iodide from ferment media) 75 mcg; Magnesium (as magnesium bisglycinate chelate, from organic algae Lithothamnion spp., and as magnesium oxide from ferment media) 10 mg; Zinc (as zinc oxide from ferment media) 5 mg; Selenium (as selenium yeast from ferment media) 55 mcg; Manganese (as manganese chloride from ferment media) 1 mg; Chromium (as chromium chloride from ferment media) 17.5 mcg; Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate from ferment media) 4.5 mcg; Organic Haematococcus pluvialis algae 60 mg; Organic Turmeric (rhizome) powder 42.5 mg; Digestive Support Blend 37.5 mg (Organic Coriander (seed), Organic Aloe (leaf), Organic Peppermint (leaf), Organic Cardamom (seed), Organic Artichoke (leaf)); Hormone Support Blend 37.5 mg (Organic Chaste Tree (berry), Organic Red Clover (aerial parts), Organic Raspberry (leaf)) in

Check One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Tablet, Capsule, Softgel, Lozenge

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderGranule
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go