Is Onken 0% Fat Free Blueberry & Elderberry Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • yogurt

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skimmed Milk), Sugar, Water, Elderberries, Blueberries, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Thickeners (Pectins, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Contains Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Johnsonii, Streptococcus Thermophilus And Bifidobacterium

Check Onken 0% Fat Free Blueberry & Elderberry Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Onken 0% Fat Free Blueberry & Elderberry Yogurt 450g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaAppyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking