Is Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 93% Lean 7 % Fat - 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- angus beef
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Beef
Check Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 93% Lean 7 % Fat - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 93% Lean 7 % Fat - 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 93% Lean 7 % Fat - 16 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


