Is Opti-Nail Fungal Nail Repair Pen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ethyl Lactate, Glycerin, Water, Lactic Acid, Resacetophenone, Citric Acid (If Needed for pH Balance).
Check Opti-Nail Fungal Nail Repair Pen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opti-Nail Fungal Nail Repair Pen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Opti-Nail Fungal Nail Repair Pen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


