Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino-Energy Tropical Sunrise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- micronized l-threonine
- micronized l-methionine
- micronized l-lysine hydrochloride
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Blend 5 g: Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-Glutamine, Micronized L-Arginine, Micronized L-Leucine, Beta-Alanine, Micronized L-Citrulline, Micronized L-Isoleucine, Micronized L-Valine, Micronized L-Tyrosine, Micronized L-Histidine, Micronized L-Lysine Hydrochloride, Micronized L-Phenylalanine, Micronized L-Threonine, Micronized L-Methionine. Caffeine: 100 mg. Green Tea Leaf Extract: 50 mg. Green Coffee Bean Extract: 10 mg. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Inulin and/or Chicory Root Fiber, Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Sucralose, Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 and 6, Red 40. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino-Energy Tropical Sunrise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino-Energy Tropical Sunrise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 16 Fl. Oz.
Alani Nu Strawberry Sunrise Energy
About this product
Supplement · Powder


