Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

creatine monohydrate, astragin proprietary blend : (panax notoginseng extract (root) , astragalus membranaceous extract (root)), performance composite : carnosyn beta-alanine, micronized l-citrulline , energy and focus complex : acetyl-l-carnitine hydrochloride, n-acetyl l-tyrosine, caffeine, citrus bioflavonoid complex, other : natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide, caffeine (, from : tea and/or coffee bean), gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), sucralose, tartaric acid, malic acid, acesulfame potassium, red 40

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go