Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass™ Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin , Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Calcium Caseinate , Egg Albumen , Sweet Dairy Whey ) , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Vitamin and Mineral Blend ( Dipotassium Phosphate , Magnesium Aspartate , Dicalcium Phosphate , Calcium Citrate , Ascorbic Acid , Niacinamide , Zinc Citrate , Beta Carotene , D-Calcium Pantothenate , D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate , Selenomethionine , Copper Gluconate , Ferrous Fumarate , Manganese Amino Acid Chelate , Thiamin Mononitrate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Riboflavin , Chromium Polynicotinate , Folic Acid , Biotin , Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate , Cholecalciferol , Potassium Iodide , Cyanocobalamin ) , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Creamer ( Sunflower Oil , Maltodextrin , Modified Food Starch , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Tocopherols ) , Lecithin , Salt , Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium . Allergen Information : Contains : Milk , Egg , Wheat ( Glutamine Peptides ) and Soy ( Lecithin ) Ingredients : .
Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass™ Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass™ Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


