Is Orange Blossom & Cardamom Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-homogenized whole milk

non-homogenized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Certified Organic Ecosocial Cane Sugar, Fresh Ground Spices, Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Orange Blossom & Cardamom Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Blossom & Cardamom Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloralSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep