Is ORANGE CHICKEN TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A SWEET AND TANGY ORANGE SAUCE, ORANGE CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TEMPURA CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL POTATO STARCH, SALT YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE BAKING SODA, EGGS, SPICES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL). FRIED IN VEGETABLE OL) SAUCE WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE CORN STARCH SOY SAUCE WATER WHEAT, SOYBEANS SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ORANGE CHICKEN TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A SWEET AND TANGY ORANGE SAUCE, ORANGE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CHICKEN TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A SWEET AND TANGY ORANGE SAUCE, ORANGE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


