Is ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.

Description
Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


