This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Gluten Free? ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM | Spoonful