Is ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Extract And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Contains Active And Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie