Is Orange jelly powder without added sugar Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with pronounced orange notes and a smooth, set texture that is firm yet wobbly. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, fruit glazes, and chilled snacks. Reviewers cite easy preparation and consistent results; some report a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional variability in final firmness and presentation.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with pronounced orange notes and a smooth, set texture that is firm yet wobbly. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, fruit glazes, and chilled snacks. Reviewers cite easy preparation and consistent results; some report a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional variability in final firmness and presentation.
Ingredients
GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT, ASPARTAME (40 MG), ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (13 MG), COLOUR. PER 125 ML SERVING.
Check Orange jelly powder without added sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange jelly powder without added sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Orange jelly powder without added sugar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


