Is Orange jelly powder without added sugar Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with pronounced orange notes and a smooth, set texture that is firm yet wobbly. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, fruit glazes, and chilled snacks. Reviewers cite easy preparation and consistent results; some report a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional variability in final firmness and presentation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with pronounced orange notes and a smooth, set texture that is firm yet wobbly. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, fruit glazes, and chilled snacks. Reviewers cite easy preparation and consistent results; some report a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional variability in final firmness and presentation.
Ingredients
GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT, ASPARTAME (40 MG), ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (13 MG), COLOUR. PER 125 ML SERVING.
Check Orange jelly powder without added sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange jelly powder without added sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Orange jelly powder without added sugar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


