Is ORANGE MARMALADE FRUIT SPREAD, ORANGE MARMALADE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE,POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6

Check ORANGE MARMALADE FRUIT SPREAD, ORANGE MARMALADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORANGE MARMALADE FRUIT SPREAD, ORANGE MARMALADE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingToppingSnacking