Is ORANGE SODA, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW 6 & RED 40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check ORANGE SODA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE SODA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


