Is OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • chocolate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oreo Cookie Sticks: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Creme Dip: Sugar, Canola and/or Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Color), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.

Check OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go