Is OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oreo Cookie Sticks: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Creme Dip: Sugar, Canola and/or Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Color), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


