Is Oreo Twists Vanilla and Raspberry Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 3.3 %, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Beet Juice Concentrate, Salt, Red Radish Concentrate, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Acid (citric Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydroxide). Contains Wheat, Soya. May Contain Milk.
Check Oreo Twists Vanilla and Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Twists Vanilla and Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


