Is oreo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
区白榆路51号 品(苏州)有限公司湖西分公司(工厂代码s 号:sc10832057100331 最后一位 月/日):请见包装侧面 站:www,mdlz,cn 凉干燥处,避免阳光直射。 0810 5536, 400 818 5536 100 产品合格 奥利奥夹心饼干原味 oreo sandwich cookie net weight: 97g ingredients wheat ficur sugar soyhean oil,cocoa powder,corn starch (glucose raising agont(e500, e503),phospholipid, acidity regulator(e,330), salt,food flavoring allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold, produced on a line hundling sesame, dairy, egg, cereals containing gluten encry fat 营美成公車
Check oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


